2019 Variety Trials

Balonne

PICKED
St George Irrigated Glenn Rogan
PICKED
St George Irrigated Scott Brimblecombe

Central Queensland

PICKED
Emerald East Irrigated Cowal Agriculture
PICKED
Emerald West Irrigated Cam Geddes
Moura Dryland Greg Hutchinson
PICKED
Springsure Irrigated Arcturus Downs
PICKED
Theodore Irrigated Greg & Dan Austin

Darling Downs

PICKED
Bongeen Dryland John Cameron
Brookstead Irrigated Paul Krieg
PICKED
Byee Dryland Phil Hetherington
Byee Irrigated Mike & Andrea Stewart
PICKED
Chinchilla Dryland GW & LJ Evans
PICKED
Chinchilla Dryland GW & LJ Evans
PICKED
Clifton Dryland Mitch Bray
PICKED
Condamine Irrigated Jason Sinclair
PICKED
Condamine Dryland Jason Sinclair
PICKED
Dalby Semi-irrigated McVeigh Partnership
Dalby Irrigated Shawn Fresser
PICKED
Dalby - Bankless Irrigated Simmich Farming Co.
PICKED
Jondaryan Irrigated Mac Baartz
PICKED
Kupunn Dryland Skerman Farming
PICKED
Kupunn Dryland Graincott
PICKED
Macalister Irrigated Geoff Hewitt
PICKED
Macalister Dryland Pallathorpe Enterprises
PICKED
Marybourgh Irrigated Scocan Holdings
PICKED
Tummaville Semi-irrigated Rob Kingston
PICKED
Warra Dryland One Tree Ag

Gwydir

PICKED
Boomi Irrigated Toby Makim
PICKED
Croppa Creek Dryland Shane Boardman
PICKED
Croppa Creek Dryland Shane Boardman
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Ian Seery
PICKED
Moree Dryland Kate Ledingham
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Auscott Moree
PICKED
Moree Dryland Geoff Manchee
PICKED
North Star Dryland Will Coulton

Lachlan

Forbes Dryland N/A
Hillston Irrigated
Hillston Irrigated Mick Storrier

Macintyre

PICKED
Boggabilla Irrigated Rob Newell
PICKED
Bungunya Dryland Bob Morris
PICKED
Goondiwindi Irrigated Corish Farms
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Anthony Barlow
PICKED
Talwood Irrigated Steve Klowss
PICKED
Talwood Irrigated Reardon Farms

Macquarie

PICKED
Coolah Dryland

Murrumbidgee

Carathool Irrigated Auscott - Hay
Coleambally Irrigated
Deniliquin Irrigated
Griffith Irrigated Roger & Tim Commins
Griffith Irrigated
Hay Irrigated Nic Maynard
Hay Irrigated
Jerilderie Irrigated
Swan Hill Irrigated Swan Hill Chemicals

Namoi (Lower)

PICKED
Bellata Dryland Gary Coulton
PICKED
Bellata Dryland James Tydd
PICKED
Edgeroi Dryland Warwick Wannan
PICKED
Edgeroi Dryland Ian Gourley
PICKED
Narrabri Irrigated
PICKED
Narrabri Irrigated Auscott Narrabri

Namoi (Upper)

PICKED
Breeza Irrigated Philip Morgan
PICKED
Spring Ridge Irrigated Gordon & Dave Brownhill
2019 has 62 Variety Trials across 10 Regions with 23 Dryland Trials, 37 Irrigated Trials and 2 Semi-irrigated Trials