2019 Variety Trials

Balonne

PICKED
St George Irrigated Glenn Rogan
PICKED
St George Irrigated Scott Brimblecombe

Central Queensland

PICKED
Emerald East Irrigated Cowal Agriculture
PICKED
Emerald West Irrigated Cam Geddes
Moura Dryland Greg Hutchinson
PICKED
Springsure Irrigated Arcturus Downs
PICKED
Theodore Irrigated Greg & Dan Austin

Darling Downs

PICKED
Bongeen Dryland John Cameron
PICKED
Brookstead Irrigated Paul Krieg
PICKED
Byee Dryland Phil Hetherington
PICKED
Byee Irrigated Mike & Andrea Stewart
PICKED
Chinchilla Dryland GW & LJ Evans
PICKED
Chinchilla Dryland GW & LJ Evans
PICKED
Clifton Dryland Mitch Bray
PICKED
Condamine Irrigated Jason Sinclair
PICKED
Condamine Dryland Jason Sinclair
PICKED
Dalby Semi-irrigated McVeigh Partnership
PICKED
Dalby Irrigated Shawn Fresser
PICKED
Dalby - Bankless Irrigated Simmich Farming Co.
PICKED
Jondaryan Irrigated Mac Baartz
PICKED
Kupunn Dryland Skerman Farming
PICKED
Kupunn Dryland Graincott
PICKED
Macalister Irrigated Nathan Hewitt
PICKED
Macalister Dryland Pallathorpe Enterprises
PICKED
Maryborough Irrigated Scocan Holdings
PICKED
Tummaville Semi-irrigated Rob Kingston
PICKED
Warra Dryland One Tree Ag

Gwydir

PICKED
Croppa Creek Dryland Shane Boardman
PICKED
Croppa Creek Dryland Shane Boardman
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Auscott Moree
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Ian Seery
PICKED
Moree Dryland Nick Gillingham
PICKED
Moree Dryland Kate Ledingham
PICKED
Moree Dryland Geoff Manchee
PICKED
North Star Dryland Will Coulton

Lachlan

PICKED
Condoblin Irrigated Darryl Nesbith
PICKED
Condoblin Irrigated Coupland Jock
PICKED
Forbes Irrigated
PICKED
Forbes Irrigated Brendan Burley
PICKED
Hillston Irrigated Paul Mulcahy
PICKED
Hillston Irrigated Mick Storrier

Macintyre

PICKED
Boggabilla Irrigated Rob Newell
PICKED
Boomi Irrigated Toby Makim
PICKED
Bungunya Dryland Bob Morris
PICKED
Goondiwindi Semi-irrigated Corish Farms
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Anthony Barlow
PICKED
Talwood Irrigated Steve Klowss
PICKED
Talwood Irrigated Reardon Farms

Macquarie

PICKED
Coolah Dryland Stuart Hughes
PICKED
Narromine Irrigated Neil Mill
PICKED
Narromine Semi-irrigated Andrew Gill
PICKED
Warren Irrigated Gus O'Brien

Murrumbidgee

PICKED
Carathool Irrigated Auscott - Hay
PICKED
Coleambally Irrigated Mitch Wiseman
PICKED
Deniliquin Irrigated Lachlan Danckert
PICKED
Griffith Irrigated Roger & Tim Commins
PICKED
Griffith Irrigated Rowan Bennett
PICKED
Hay Irrigated Nic Maynard
PICKED
Hay Irrigated Ron Harris
PICKED
Jerilderie Irrigated Glen & Noel Baxter
PICKED
Swan Hill Irrigated Swan Hill Chemicals

Namoi (Lower)

PICKED
Bellata Dryland Gary Coulton
PICKED
Bellata Dryland James Tydd
PICKED
Edgeroi Dryland Warwick Wannan
PICKED
Edgeroi Dryland Ian Gourley
PICKED
Narrabri Irrigated Tim Wanna
PICKED
Narrabri Irrigated Auscott Narrabri

Namoi (Upper)

PICKED
Breeza Irrigated Philip Morgan
PICKED
Spring Ridge Irrigated Gordon & Dave Brownhill
2019 has 69 Variety Trials across 10 Regions with 23 Dryland Trials, 42 Irrigated Trials and 4 Semi-irrigated Trials