2017 Variety Trials

Balonne

Dirranbandi Irrigated Donald & Douglas Crothers
St George Irrigated Scott Brimblecombe

Central Queensland

Emerald East Irrigated Paul Yates
Emerald West Irrigated Neville Brownlie
Moura Irrigated Greg Hutchinson
Moura Irrigated Greg Hutchinson
Springsure Dryland Andrew Keeley
Springsure Dryland Arcturus Downs
Theodore Irrigated Greg & Dan Austin

Darling Downs

Bongeen Dryland John Cameron
Brookstead Irrigated Paul Krieg
Byee Dryland Phil Ryan
Byee Dryland Daryle Stephens
Cecil Plains Irrigated Stuart Armitage
Chinchilla Dryland GW & LJ Evans
Chinchilla Dryland Ian Valler
Chinchilla Dryland Brian Bender
Condamine Dryland Jason Sinclair
Dalby Irrigated Geoff Hewitt
Dalby Semi-irrigated Shawn Fresser
Dalby Dryland Stewart Hayllor
Jandowae Semi-irrigated One Tree Ag
Jimbour Dryland Dan Hayllor
Jimbour Dryland Pat McVeigh
Jondaryan Irrigated Mac Baartz
Miles Dryland Ross Uebergang
St Ruth Irrigated Glenn Ogden
Tummaville Semi-irrigated Rob Kingston

Gwydir

Croppa Creek Dryland Shane Boardman
Moree Dryland Kate Ledingham
Moree Dryland Auscott Moree
Moree Irrigated Nick Gillingham
Moree Dryland Anthony Barlow
Moree Dryland Heath Estens
Moree Dryland Ian Seery
Moree Dryland Hugh Ball
North Star Dryland Ben Coulton
North Star Dryland TA Fields
North Star Irrigated Will Coulton

Lachlan

Condoblin Irrigated Darryl Nesbith
Forbes Irrigated Tony Hamilton
Hillston Irrigated Mick Storrier
Parkes Dryland Mark & Katrina Swift

Macintyre

Boggabilla Irrigated Rob Newell
Goondiwindi Dryland Angus McClymont
Mungindi Irrigated Anthony Barlow
Talwood Irrigated Reardon Farms
Talwood Irrigated Steve Klowss
Toobeah Dryland Hugh Ball

Macquarie

Narromine Dryland Andrew Gill
Narromine Irrigated Stuart Crawford
Narromine Semi-irrigated Andrew Gill
Trangie Irrigated Brett Cumberland
Warren Dryland Auscott Warren
Warren Irrigated Gus O'Brien

Murrumbidgee

Carathool Irrigated Auscott - Hay
Griffith Irrigated Roger & Tim Commins
Hay Irrigated Nic Maynard
Swan Hill Irrigated Swan Hill Chemicals

Namoi (Lower)

Bellata Dryland Drew Penberthy
Bellata Dryland Angus Vickery
Bellata Dryland James Tydd
Merah North Irrigated Jono Phelps
Merah North Irrigated Charlie Arnott
Narrabri Irrigated Auscott Narrabri
Narrabri Dryland Ian Gourley
Wee Waa Irrigated Clinton Freer

Namoi (Upper)

Boggabri Irrigated Andrew Watson
Breeza Dryland Andrew Pursehouse
Breeza Irrigated John Hamparsum
Breeza Irrigated Philip Morgan
Harparary Irrigated Warwick Wannan
Mullaley Dryland Scott McCalman
Spring Ridge Dryland David Ronald
Spring Ridge Irrigated Gordon & Dave Brownhill

Western

Bourke Irrigated Charlie Bond
Bourke Irrigated Dan Linsay
Carinda Dryland Jack Harris
Coonamble Dryland Tony Single
Coonamble Dryland Andrew Windsor
Coonamble Dryland Josh Edwards
Walgett Irrigated Wal Friend
2017 has 82 Variety Trials across 11 Regions with 38 Dryland Trials, 40 Irrigated Trials and 4 Semi-irrigated Trials