2016 Variety Trials

Balonne

PICKED
Dirranbandi Irrigated Donald & Douglas Crothers
PICKED
Dirranbandi Irrigated Cubbie Station
PICKED
St George Irrigated Scott Brimblecombe
PICKED
St George Irrigated Glen Rogan

Central Queensland

PICKED
Emerald East Irrigated Paul Yates
PICKED
Emerald West Irrigated Neville Brownlie
PICKED
Moura Irrigated Greg Hutchinson
Moura Irrigated Greg Hutchinson
PICKED
Theodore Irrigated Greg & Dan Austin
Theodore - Late Irrigated Trevor Brownlie

Darling Downs

PICKED
Bongeen Dryland John Cameron
PICKED
Brookstead Irrigated Paul Krieg
Byee Irrigated Daryle Stephens
PICKED
Cecil Plains Irrigated Stuart Armitage
PICKED
Chinchilla Dryland Ian Valler
Chinchilla Dryland Brian Bender
PICKED
Dalby Semi-irrigated Shawn Fresser
PICKED
Dalby Dryland Stewart Hayllor
Jondaryan Irrigated Mac Baartz
PICKED
Macalister Irrigated Geoff Hewitt
PICKED
St Ruth Irrigated Glenn Ogden
PICKED
Tummaville Semi-irrigated Rob Kingston

Gwydir

Croppa Creek Dryland Peter Butler
PICKED
Gurley Dryland Rob Blatchford
PICKED
Moree Dryland Hugh Ball
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Auscott Moree
PICKED
Moree Dryland Kate Ledingham
PICKED
Moree Irrigated Heath Estens
PICKED
North Star Dryland Ben Coulton
PICKED
North Star Dryland TA Fields
PICKED
North Star Irrigated Ben Coulton
PICKED
Wathagar Irrigated Nick Gillingham

Lachlan

Condoblin Irrigated Darryl Nesbith
Forbes Irrigated Tony Hamilton
Hillston Irrigated Mick Storrier

Macintyre

Boggabilla Irrigated Rob Newell
Goondiwindi Dryland Michael Castor
Goondiwindi Dryland Angus McClymont
Goondiwindi Dryland Corish Farms
Goondiwindi Dryland Barry Otto
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Wyadrigah Past Co.
PICKED
Mungindi Irrigated Glen Smith
Talwood Dryland Reardon Farms

Macquarie

Narromine Irrigated Stu Crawford
Narromine Semi-irrigated Andrew Gill
Trangie Irrigated Brett Cumberland
Warren Irrigated Gus O'Brien

Namoi (Lower)

Bellata Dryland Drew Penberthy
PICKED
Bellata Dryland Angus Vickery
Merah North Irrigated Charlie Arnott
Merah North Irrigated Jono Phelps
Narrabri Dryland Ian Gourley
Narrabri Irrigated Auscott Narrabri
Wee Waa Irrigated Jack Murray
PICKED
Wee Waa Irrigated Clinton Freer

Namoi (Upper)

Boggabri Irrigated Andrew Watson
Breeza Irrigated John Hamparsum
PICKED
Breeza Dryland Andrew Pursehouse
PICKED
Breeza Irrigated Philip Morgan
Harparary Irrigated Warwick Wannan
PICKED
Mullaley Dryland Scott McCalman
Spring Ridge Irrigated Gordon & Dave Brownhill
PICKED
Spring Ridge Dryland David Ronald

Southern

Carathool Irrigated Auscott - Hay
Griffith Irrigated Roger & Tim Commins
Hay Irrigated Nic Maynard

Western

Bourke Irrigated Steve Porter
PICKED
Carinda Semi-irrigated
2016 has 68 Variety Trials across 11 Regions with 21 Dryland Trials, 43 Irrigated Trials and 4 Semi-irrigated Trials